username
X
password
register help
Grasshopper
mini map info
73 
Follow
 
PM
Detailapelli
11 year member
Since Dec 28 2006 40.2k
Location
Scottsdale, AZ
Occupation
Retired

1,614 Forum Posts
Events   organized 3      pondered 1

Profile

Guides

Routes

Trips

Photos

Areas

Dogs

Cmnts

Labels

Packs

Rated

Water

Wish
.. Thoroughly All Inclusive ..
Superstition Wilderness - Scenic 4WD
Also known as: The "Dawson Pass Trail"
North Shore Trail to Twin Falls

September 2014 This was my second of a planned two June-Sept 2014 extended "6nt/7day" (Wed-9/24 to Tues-9/30) vehicle camping/hiking/R&R early Autumn visit to one of my favorite Coconino NF- Mogollon Rim area campsites (at 7580 feet elevation with week lows 40F and...
read triplog
help comment issue

end of page marker