username
X
password
register
for free!
help
Trailing Four O'Clock
Trailing Four O'Clock70 locationsPlant
.: fricknaley :.
Sep 18 2006
Safford Canyon to Peak 3263
Featured Detail Photo mini map Featured Full Photo.: johnlp :.
Jul 25 2014
Picketpost Mountain Summit
ID944  URL
Magnoliophyta - Flowering plant
FamilyNyctaginaceae - Four o'clock
ElevationBelow 6000
Prime BloomPink
BloomsMar - Oct
Images Bing, Google

Allionia incarnata

Common Names: aka Windmills, pink three-flower, allionia, trailing allonia,Trailing Windmills. See also Desert Four O'Clock Mirabilis multiflora
Habitat: below 6,000', deserts, roadsides & fields.
Flowers: pinkish purple cluster of 3 irregular flowers appearing as if one regular flower, to 1" wide.
Description: 3 species in AZ. spreading.
Comments: Orth Epple plate 652 page 58. most widespread species of the four o'clock family.
All Months
79 Photos
Jan
2
Feb
3
Mar
5
Apr
13
May
7
Jun
0
Jul
2
Aug
10
Sep
13
Oct
7
Nov
11
Dec
6
page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Plants of Arizona   Pg# 58 Sonoran Desert Wildflowers   Pg# 0
Arizona Flora   Pg# 0 Undecided Book   Pg# 0
helpcommentissue

end of page marker
Information on this page has been gathered from member submissions. Effort has been made to avoid any infringement of copyright. Additionally, any use is anticipated to be within the "fair use" doctrine. If any copyright has been infringed, please notify the webmaster. The disputed information will be removed and your issue will be resolved. If you are a submitting member, please inform and discuss with HAZ if you think you are submitting any copyright issue. Please help us stay with the law.