Colorado River Heritage Trails, NV • Walk/tour
username
X
password
register
for free!
help
 

Colorado River Heritage Trails, NV

Guide 1 Triplog  0 Topics
  1 of 5 
Fav
Wish
0
NV > Vegas
details
drive
permit
forecast
map
stats
photos
triplog
topics
location
0 1 0
7 Best Hikes In Red Rock Canyon
7 Best Hikes In Red Rock Canyon
Statistics
tap icons for details
Distance One Way 0.5 miles
Trailhead Elevation 565 feet
Accumulated Gain 1 feet
Kokopelli Seeds 0.5
Interest Historic & Perennial Creek
feature photo
Photos Viewed All MineFollowing
13  2019-02-28
Bike Tour to Lake Mohave
azbackpackr
Author
author avatar Guides 16,877
Routes 17,219
Photos 24
Trips 1 map ( 6 miles )
Age 25 Male Gender
Location HAZ, TrailDEX
Historical Weather
Trailhead Forecast
Expand Map
Preferred Apr, Oct, Mar, Nov
Sun  5:31am - 5:27pm
Route
 
1 Alternative
 
Water



 
Guide Needed
Publish Full Detail Guide


Use +Add above to share photos and triplogs
Overview
Along the Colorado River

AKA
Laughlin River Walk

Check out the Triplog.





Leave No Trace and +Add a Triplog after your walk/tour to support this local community.

2012-04-07
    WARNING! Hiking and outdoor related sports can be dangerous. Be responsible and prepare for the trip. Study the area you are entering and plan accordingly. Dress for the current and unexpected weather changes. Take plenty of water. Never go alone. Make an itinerary with your plan(s), route(s), destination(s) and expected return time. Give your itinerary to trusted family and/or friends.

    Permit $$
    no fees or permits reported

    if incorrect tell us about it

    Lake Mead NRA National Park
    Lake Mead Fees & Permits


    Directions
    or
    or
    Road
    Paved - Car Okay

    To walk/tour
    page created by gummo on Apr 07 2012 7:27 pm
    helpcorrectionissue

    end of page marker