username
X
password
register
for free!
help
Bald Eagle
Bald Eagle69 locationsBird
.: Digital_Sherpa :.
Oct 1 2011
Harbor Mountain
Featured Detail Photo mini map Featured Full Photo.: outdoor_lover :.
Sep 6 2015
Back to Blue Ridge
ID572 URL
TypeBird
FamilyAccipitridae - Eagles, Hawks & Kite
Images Bing, Google

Haliaeetus leucocephalus

Common Names: aka American Eagle
Habitat:
Description: Strikingly beautiful
Comments: National bird of the USA.
All Months
256 Photos
Jan
29
Feb
23
Mar
21
Apr
4
May
29
Jun
42
Jul
46
Aug
14
Sep
14
Oct
12
Nov
10
Dec
12
page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 14
helpcommentissue

end of page marker
Information on this page has been gathered from member submissions. Effort has been made to avoid any infringement of copyright. Additionally, any use is anticipated to be within the "fair use" doctrine. If any copyright has been infringed, please notify the webmaster. The disputed information will be removed and your issue will be resolved. If you are a submitting member, please inform and discuss with HAZ if you think you are submitting any copyright issue. Please help us stay with the law.