username
X
password
register help
White Bursage
White Bursage2 locationsPlant
.: kingsnake :.
Feb 28 2013
Brown's Canyon Saddle - Harquahala
Featured Detail Photo mini map No Full Photo Featured
ID1353
Magnoliophyta - Flowering plant
FamilyAsteraceae - Compositae: aster, daisy, sunflower
ElevationBelow 3000
Prime BloomNone
BloomsMar - Nov
Images Bing, Google

Ambrosia dumosa

Common Names: aka burro weed
Habitat:
Flowers:
Description:
Comments:
All Months
2 Photos
Jan
0
Feb
1
Mar
1
Apr
0
May
0
Jun
0
Jul
0
Aug
0
Sep
0
Oct
0
Nov
0
Dec
0
Plants of Arizona   Pg# 256 Sonoran Desert Wildflowers   Pg# 0
Arizona Flora   Pg# 0 Undecided Book   Pg# 0
help comment issue

end of page marker
Information on this page has been gathered from member submissions. Effort has been made to avoid any infringement of copyright. Additionally, any use is anticipated to be within the "fair use" doctrine. If any copyright has been infringed, please notify the webmaster. The disputed information will be removed and your issue will be resolved. If you are a submitting member, please inform and discuss with HAZ if you think you are submitting any copyright issue. Please help us stay with the law.