username
X
password
register
for free!
help
Chuparosa
Chuparosa76 locationsPlant
.: Al_HikesAZ :.
Feb 25 2008
Quartz Trail - MSP
Featured Detail Photo mini map Featured Full Photo.: tibber :.
Feb 28 2016
Dome Panorama Loop - Goldfields
ID1582
Magnoliophyta - Flowering plant
FamilyAcanthaceae - Acanthus
Elevation1000 - 2500
Prime BloomRed
BloomsJan - Dec
Images Bing, Google

Justicia californica

Common Names: most commonly Justicia californica but also refers to Beloperone californica which is a slightly different plant
Habitat:
Flowers:
Description:
Comments:
All Months
122 Photos
Jan
5
Feb
27
Mar
66
Apr
17
May
0
Jun
0
Jul
0
Aug
0
Sep
0
Oct
1
Nov
4
Dec
2
page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 7
Plants of Arizona   Pg# 240 Sonoran Desert Wildflowers   Pg# 0
Arizona Flora   Pg# 0 Undecided Book   Pg# 0
help comment issue

end of page marker
20% off various HAZ shirts & sale tagged merchandise


Information on this page has been gathered from member submissions. Effort has been made to avoid any infringement of copyright. Additionally, any use is anticipated to be within the "fair use" doctrine. If any copyright has been infringed, please notify the webmaster. The disputed information will be removed and your issue will be resolved. If you are a submitting member, please inform and discuss with HAZ if you think you are submitting any copyright issue. Please help us stay with the law.