username
X
password
register
for free!
help
Yellow Columbine
Yellow Columbine195 locationsPlant
.: AZOutdoorsman :.
May 13 2005
Aravaipa Canyon
Featured Detail Photo mini map Featured Full Photo.: fricknaley :.
Jul 2 2006
Webb Peak from Ash Creek TH
ID973 URL
Magnoliophyta - Flowering plant
FamilyRanunculaceae - Buttercup
Elevation3000 - 11000
Prime BloomYellow
BloomsApr - Sep
NRCS AQCH
Images Bing, Google

Aquilegia chrysantha A. Gray

AQCH Range
AQCH Range
Common Names: Golden columbine, Yellow columbine, Southwestern yellow columbine
Habitat: meadows & woodlands.
Flowers: distinctive flowers, generally bell-shaped, with each petal modified into an elongated nectar spur.
Description: Herbaceous perennial
All Months
344 Photos
Jan
0
Feb
1
Mar
3
Apr
26
May
66
Jun
108
Jul
67
Aug
56
Sep
13
Oct
4
Nov
0
Dec
0
page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 19
Plants of Arizona   Pg# 68 Sonoran Desert Wildflowers   Pg# 0
Arizona Flora   Pg# 0 Undecided Book   Pg# 0
helpcommentissue

end of page marker
Information on this page has been gathered from member submissions. Effort has been made to avoid any infringement of copyright. Additionally, any use is anticipated to be within the "fair use" doctrine. If any copyright has been infringed, please notify the webmaster. The disputed information will be removed and your issue will be resolved. If you are a submitting member, please inform and discuss with HAZ if you think you are submitting any copyright issue. Please help us stay with the law.