username
X
password
register
for free!
help
Desert Hackberry
Desert Hackberry12 locationsPlant
.: New2hyk :.
Oct 9 2014
Cone Mountain Loop - MSPN
Featured Detail Photo mini map Featured Full Photo.: New2hyk :.
Oct 25 2014
Granite Mountain Loop Trail - MSPN
ID1550 URL
Magnoliophyta - Flowering plant
FamilyCannabaceae - Hemp
Elevation1500 - 3500
Prime BloomNone
BloomsSummer - Jan
Images Bing, Google

Celtis pallida Torr

feature
Common Names
desert hackberry, granjeno, spiny hackberry

Fruit
tiny round fruit (small pea), bright orange color
All Months
16 Photos
Jan
0
Feb
2
Mar
0
Apr
0
May
0
Jun
0
Jul
0
Aug
0
Sep
2
Oct
11
Nov
0
Dec
1
Plants of Arizona   Pg# 47 Sonoran Desert Wildflowers   Pg# 0
Arizona Flora   Pg# 0 Undecided Book   Pg# 0
helpcommentissue

end of page marker
Information on this page has been gathered from member submissions. Effort has been made to avoid any infringement of copyright. Additionally, any use is anticipated to be within the "fair use" doctrine. If any copyright has been infringed, please notify the webmaster. The disputed information will be removed and your issue will be resolved. If you are a submitting member, please inform and discuss with HAZ if you think you are submitting any copyright issue. Please help us stay with the law.